Done with United States? Get free advice about living and working in Asia.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3145179363360
Philippines567135412923213
United Kingdom125837221317
Australia6481214674
Canada458610474
Thailand16612178365
China1081558271
Germany25095264
India24154250
Malaysia2062710243
Italy19612199
France18523190
Netherlands15021153
Ireland11443121
Sweden10111103
Vietnam61393103
New Zealand930093
Singapore827190
Belgium890089
Turkey811284
Norway781483
Switzerland724278
Iran732075
Spain711173
United Arab Emirates5410468

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3687207511016863
gmail.com39893624224773
hotmail.com1793205922090
outlook.com219317257
ymail.com1438022245
aol.com212106228
qq.com1407711228
hotmail.co.uk200411215
yahoo.co.uk182101193
live.com1641311188
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com9534102
yahoo.com.au835189
163.com2950180
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk492253
yahoo.ca502153
yahoo.fr484052
icloud.com372544
gmx.com362240
yahoo.de371038
web.de333036
googlemail.com330134

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1871072296
United Kingdom113171131
Philippines328738
Germany119020
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
Togo2608
China1708
Nigeria6006
France6006
Switzerland5106
South Africa3306
Singapore3205
Italy4105
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Netherlands3104
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404
Indonesia1304
Hong Kong3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
1880311
19282838
20701129110
21961152159
221192675220
231275987273
241166272250
251708387340
2616776115358
272138798398
2820411594413
291768383342
301857977341
311927962333
322116648325
331598532276
341775623256
351494524218
361666330259
371605420234
381434013196
391304512187
40127345166
41141356182
42168357210
43123165144
44107325144
45135164155
466413279
47706076
48173215199
49166151182
50149152166
51185312218
52189170206
53183144201
54152180170
5514784159
56165132180
57130131144
5811260118
5912532130
6011553123
6110931113
62854190
63604165
64633066
65652168
66482050
67511052
68411042
69191020
70271129
71251026
72270128
73120012
746006
758008
766006
772002
781001
792002
803205
822002
832002
842002
851012
951012
963025
971124

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

HOT
Philippines
Non mover at number 1
Malaysia
Non mover at number 2
NEW
Philippines
New in at number 3
Vietnam
Up from number 10
Philippines
Up from number 11
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 4
China
Down from number 5
Australia
New in at number 8
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 7
China
Down from number 3

Meet Somebody Tonight

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!