Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3411194403645
Philippines587136813113266
United Kingdom135540231418
Australia6921315720
Canada496710513
China20716832407
Thailand16712381371
Germany271115287
India24964259
Malaysia2192710256
Italy20812211
France19523200
Netherlands16022164
Ireland12543132
Vietnam65403108
Sweden10511107
New Zealand990099
Singapore887297
Belgium910091
Turkey871290
Norway821487
Switzerland785285
Iran772079
Spain742177
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3847210111087056
gmail.com44353934495277
hotmail.com1899206952200
qq.com3779672545
outlook.com252317290
ymail.com1458022247
aol.com224108242
hotmail.co.uk209412225
yahoo.co.uk188121201
live.com1701311194
yahoo.com.ph304660136
163.com58518117
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10635114
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com644169
yahoo.ca532156
live.co.uk522256
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.fr514055
icloud.com442551
gmx.com392243
126.com2419043
web.de383041
yahoo.de391040

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2011122315
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China2709
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
India3306
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Hong Kong4105
Thailand1405
Turkey3104
Vietnam1304
Sweden3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
187119
19102113
20293840
217172098
22981251161
231172364204
241495092291
251255884267
261738480337
271657999343
2824776120443
29205120100425
3018810076364
312077188366
322019463358
332166855339
341927036298
351657726268
361664928243
371585124233
382006230292
391534314210
401464412202
41145449198
42147295181
43142377186
44164234191
45122284154
46139187164
47116213140
48251026
49186184208
50169203192
51163132178
52196320228
53206202228
54198124214
55180170197
56172114187
57149123164
58170121183
5912990138
6012132126
6111963128
6212951135
63915197
64763079
65654170
66693072
67562159
68631064
69411042
70260026
71282131
72281029
73230124
74150015
75110011
766006
779009
781001
792002
801001
814004
820202
832002
842002
851001
861012
871001
910011
961012
971001
983148

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.