Which Asian dating site is best for United States guys? Check out some reviews here.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3412194403646
Philippines587136813113266
United Kingdom135740231420
Australia6941315722
Canada496710513
China20816832408
Thailand16712381371
Germany271115287
India24964259
Malaysia2192710256
Italy20812211
France19523200
Netherlands16122165
Ireland12643133
Vietnam65403108
Sweden10511107
New Zealand990099
Singapore887297
Belgium910091
Turkey871290
Norway821487
Switzerland785285
Iran782080
Spain742177
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3847210111087056
gmail.com44433934495285
hotmail.com1903206952204
qq.com3799672547
outlook.com255317293
ymail.com1458022247
aol.com224108242
hotmail.co.uk209412225
yahoo.co.uk188121201
live.com1701311194
yahoo.com.ph304660136
163.com57518116
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10635114
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com644169
live.co.uk522256
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca532156
yahoo.fr514055
icloud.com452552
126.com2419043
gmx.com392243
web.de383041
yahoo.de391040

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2021122316
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Senegal016016
Australia96116
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China28010
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
India3306
South Africa3306
France6006
Nigeria6006
Italy5106
Thailand1405
Hong Kong4105
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Russia3104
Indonesia1304
Kenya3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
185005
19103215
20232732
216741687
22951338146
231062372201
241454385273
251315487272
261677778322
271588690334
2825376125454
2920711696419
3019910487390
311997687362
321918062333
332187962359
342016836305
351628027269
361635432249
371554123219
382156933317
391454314202
401574511213
411474511203
42140323175
43148329189
44157283188
45126224152
46145258178
47133243160
49168153186
50186224212
51168142184
52181270208
53214252241
54201103214
55173171191
56175144193
5714093152
58199141214
59106100116
6013422138
6112362131
6211862126
639840102
64824187
65672170
66705075
67602163
68671068
69341035
70340034
71232126
72281029
73280129
74180018
75110011
763003
77110011
782002
792002
801001
813003
821203
831001
843003
851001
861012
871001
910011
961012
984149

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to join the World's best Thai dating site!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Dating Guides