What are common dating site scams? Find out here!

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3461197433701
Philippines588136813133269
United Kingdom136940231432
Australia7031315731
Canada504710521
China21617235423
Thailand16712481372
Germany272125289
India25064260
Malaysia2192710256
Italy21012213
France19933205
Netherlands16323168
Ireland12643133
Vietnam66403109
Sweden10611108
New Zealand10100101
Singapore887297
Turkey891292
Belgium910091
Norway821487
Switzerland785285
Iran792081
Spain752178
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3879210411107093
gmail.com45274034555385
hotmail.com1915207962218
qq.com3859973557
outlook.com261317299
ymail.com1478022249
aol.com225108243
hotmail.co.uk209412225
yahoo.co.uk189121202
live.com1711311195
yahoo.com.ph304660136
163.com61529122
rocketmail.com663020116
mail.com10835116
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com644270
yahoo.ca532156
live.co.uk522256
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.fr504054
icloud.com462553
gmx.com422246
126.com2419043
web.de383041
yahoo.de391040

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2021122316
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Senegal016016
Australia96116
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China28010
Togo2608
Hong Kong4307
France6107
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
Italy5106
India3306
Thailand1405
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Kenya3104
Gambia0404
Cambodia0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
185117
1983213
20212629
214911161
22991532146
23971765179
241373388258
251286380271
261626075297
271788997364
2821583112410
2922295107424
3021211691419
311957987361
321847670330
332218665372
342206242324
351619429284
361805027257
371724822242
381816232275
391615118230
401634217222
411504310203
42130392171
43159357201
44171296206
45125194148
46133287168
47147235175
48336039
49123112136
50183215209
51173142189
52176241201
53208272237
54197130210
55191164211
56181172200
5714783158
58196142212
59121111133
6013041135
6113263141
6211652123
6311940123
64856192
65752178
66664070
67621164
68572059
69531054
70331034
71221023
72291131
73291030
74210122
75120012
765005
779009
784004
793003
801001
812002
822204
843003
852002
861001
871012
910011
971012
984138
990011

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to join the World's best Thai dating site!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Meet Somebody Tonight

Dating Guides