Worried you're talking to a scammer? Use this scammer detector

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3310186393535
Philippines582136513023249
United Kingdom131638231377
Australia6711315699
Canada478710495
Thailand16712081368
China13816016314
Germany265115281
India24364253
Malaysia2142610250
Italy20512208
France18923194
Netherlands15922163
Ireland12143128
Vietnam64403107
Sweden10311105
New Zealand970097
Singapore837191
Belgium900090
Turkey841287
Norway801485
Switzerland764282
Iran762078
Spain732176
Greece700070

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3787209311056985
gmail.com42393844445067
hotmail.com1861205942160
qq.com2078025312
outlook.com233317271
ymail.com1448021245
aol.com217108235
hotmail.co.uk204411219
yahoo.co.uk186101197
live.com1681311192
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10435112
163.com3851695
yahoo.com.au865192
msn.com624167
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk512255
yahoo.ca512154
yahoo.fr504054
icloud.com432550
gmx.com382242
web.de363039
yahoo.de381039
mail.ru316037

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1981102310
United Kingdom115181134
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China1708
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Turkey3104
Vietnam1304
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
184318
19201627
205731575
21921237141
221022370195
231303886254
241265880264
251557279306
261608990339
2723573122430
2820611495415
2920110186388
301957790362
311797361313
322188363364
331946738299
341588327268
351615231244
361614422227
372006432296
381464816210
391524411207
401494511205
41123322157
42154349197
43152264182
44128214153
45136266168
46125245154
47112013
48154133170
49182244210
50158122172
51176290205
52205232230
53188113202
54166151182
55177164197
56132103145
57195141210
5810490113
5913331137
6011443121
6111942125
629950104
63814186
64642167
65664070
66602163
67661067
68341035
69331034
70232126
71290029
72261128
73190019
74120012
752002
76120012
772002
782002
791001
803003
811203
821001
832002
842002
851012
861001
950011
961001
974149

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Philippines
Up from number 2
Malaysia
Up from number 4
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 1
HOT
China
Down from number 3
Philippines
Up from number 6
China
Up from number 8
HOT
Philippines
New in at number 7
Indonesia
Down from number 7
United States
Up from number 10
HOT
Philippines
New in at number 10

Meet Somebody Tonight