Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3440196423678
Philippines587136813123267
United Kingdom136540231428
Australia7011315729
Canada502710519
China20916934412
Thailand16712481372
Germany272115288
India25064260
Malaysia2192710256
Italy21012213
France19733203
Netherlands16223167
Ireland12643133
Vietnam65403108
Sweden10511107
New Zealand10000100
Singapore887297
Belgium910091
Turkey881291
Norway821487
Switzerland775284
Iran792081
Spain752178
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3865210311087076
gmail.com44944004545348
hotmail.com1910207962213
qq.com3819772550
outlook.com260317298
ymail.com1468022248
aol.com225108243
hotmail.co.uk209412225
yahoo.co.uk188121201
live.com1711311195
yahoo.com.ph304660136
163.com58529119
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10735115
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com644169
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca532156
live.co.uk522256
yahoo.fr504054
icloud.com452552
126.com2419043
gmx.com392243
web.de383041
yahoo.de391040

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2021122316
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China28010
Togo2608
Hong Kong4307
France6107
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
Italy5106
India3306
Thailand1405
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Gambia0404
Cambodia0404
Benin0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
184105
1983213
20202628
214911161
22991532146
23971765179
241373388258
251286380271
261606075295
271788997364
2821283112407
2922295107424
3021111690417
311947987360
321847570329
332218665372
342186142321
351599429282
361785027255
371704822240
381816232275
391605118229
401624217221
411464310199
42130392171
43157357199
44170296205
45125194148
46132287167
47146235174
48336039
49123112136
50183215209
51173142189
52176241201
53208272237
54195130208
55191164211
56180172199
5714783158
58195132210
59121111133
6013041135
6113063139
6211552122
6311640120
64856192
65752178
66664070
67621164
68572059
69531054
70331034
71221023
72291131
73291030
74210122
75120012
764004
779009
784004
793003
801001
812002
822204
843003
852002
861001
871012
910011
971012
984138
990011

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Meet Somebody Tonight

Dating Guides