Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3063172363271
Philippines556134812813185
United Kingdom123037221289
Australia6401114665
Canada445410459
Thailand16512178364
Germany24695260
China1001528260
India23944247
Malaysia2052610241
Italy19112194
France18323188
Netherlands14621149
Ireland11343120
Sweden10011102
Vietnam61363100
New Zealand910091
Belgium890089
Singapore787085
Turkey791282
Norway761481
Switzerland724278
Iran722074
Spain691171
United Arab Emirates5410468

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3617206710916775
gmail.com38523464154613
hotmail.com1773204912068
outlook.com215297251
ymail.com1428022244
aol.com209105224
qq.com1307311214
hotmail.co.uk197411212
yahoo.co.uk176101187
live.com1631311187
yahoo.com.ph304659135
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com903497
yahoo.com.au815187
163.com2747175
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk492253
yahoo.ca492152
yahoo.fr484052
icloud.com352542
gmx.com352239
yahoo.de371038
web.de333036
126.com1616032

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1841012287
United Kingdom111161128
Philippines328738
Germany109019
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal015015
Canada92011
Ivory Coast011011
Togo2608
China1708
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
Switzerland5106
Singapore3205
France5005
Italy4105
Ghana0505
Thailand1405
Netherlands3104
Sweden3104
India2204
Gambia0404
Benin0404
Ireland3003

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
18121619
194011051
20801434128
21891657162
221233384240
231146278254
241425974275
251558794336
2618779103369
2720889106403
2820411290406
291697483326
301767464314
311928065337
322055939303
331469129266
341624728237
351584720225
361726031263
371394917205
381453916200
391324210184
40121362159
41137348179
42155265186
43116204140
44112276145
45135215161
46296035
47114112127
48169234196
49155101166
50162241187
51182272211
52173110184
53171164191
54151173171
5513481143
56174132189
57105111117
5812031124
5911353121
6011042116
6110640110
62735179
63592162
64623065
65551157
66512053
67481049
68271028
69201021
70291131
71271028
72200121
73120012
743003
759009
764004
773003
781001
792002
802204
823003
832002
841001
851012
951012
964138
970011

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Malaysia
Non mover at number 1
HOT
Philippines
Up from number 7
Philippines
Down from number 2
HOT
Philippines
Non mover at number 4
HOT
China
Up from number 11
China
Down from number 3
HOT
Philippines
Up from number 9
Vietnam
Up from number 20
NEW
Philippines
New in at number 9
China
Down from number 6

Meet Somebody Tonight

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!