Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3226181373444
Philippines575136112933229
United Kingdom129138231352
Australia6571214683
Canada464610480
Thailand16612079365
China11615710283
Germany256115272
India24264252
Malaysia2082610244
Italy20012203
France18823193
Netherlands15621159
Ireland11543122
Vietnam63403106
Sweden10111103
New Zealand930093
Singapore827190
Belgium890089
Turkey831286
Norway801485
Switzerland734279
Iran762078
Spain721174
Greece700070

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3742208411016927
gmail.com40993694294897
hotmail.com1824204932121
outlook.com227317265
ymail.com1438022245
qq.com1497813240
aol.com215106231
hotmail.co.uk200411215
yahoo.co.uk185101196
live.com1661311190
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com9734104
yahoo.com.au835189
163.com3251184
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca512154
yahoo.fr494053
live.co.uk492253
icloud.com402547
gmx.com362240
web.de353038
yahoo.de371038
mail.ru306036

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1951072304
United Kingdom115181134
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
China1708
Togo2608
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
Switzerland5106
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Turkey3104
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404
Indonesia1304

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
185106
19232732
206672194
21841252148
221122157190
231385191280
241136182256
251628078320
2616177103341
2722777110414
2819511899412
291869577358
301947086350
311929259343
322066754327
331867438298
341607023253
351604928237
361555124230
371906328281
381384114193
391404212194
40139439191
41142285175
42135388181
43156203179
44113283144
45132197158
46104203127
47281029
48172183193
49159203182
50160132175
51183320215
52195202217
53188124204
54162170179
55159113173
56146133162
57163111175
5812190130
5911732122
6011643123
6112051126
62894194
63723075
64583162
65693072
66522155
67581059
68381039
69260026
70272130
71271028
72240125
73140014
74100010
756006
769009
771001
782002
792002
803003
810202
822002
832002
841001
851012
861001
951012
961001
973148

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to browse profiles of 1000's of singles

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Philippines
Non mover at number 1
Philippines
Up from number 3
HOT
Philippines
Up from number 6
China
Up from number 12
HOT
China
New in at number 5
HOT
China
Up from number 9
Philippines
Down from number 4
Philippines
Down from number 7
Philippines
Down from number 2
NEW
Philippines
New in at number 10

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click here to meet Apple and 1000's of other cute Thai girls like her!