Want to move overseas? Get free advice about living and working in Asia.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3398193403631
Philippines587136813113266
United Kingdom135240231415
Australia6891315717
Canada494710511
China20116532398
Thailand16712281370
Germany270115286
India24864258
Malaysia2192710256
Italy20812211
France19523200
Netherlands16022164
Ireland12443131
Vietnam65403108
Sweden10511107
New Zealand990099
Singapore877296
Belgium910091
Turkey871290
Norway821487
Switzerland775284
Iran772079
Spain742177
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3842210011087050
gmail.com44203924495261
hotmail.com1892206952193
qq.com3719372536
outlook.com251317289
ymail.com1458022247
aol.com222108240
hotmail.co.uk208412224
yahoo.co.uk187121200
live.com1701311194
yahoo.com.ph304660136
163.com57517115
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10535113
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com644169
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk522256
yahoo.ca522155
yahoo.fr514055
icloud.com442551
gmx.com392243
126.com2219041
web.de373040
yahoo.de391040

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2011122315
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Senegal016016
Australia96116
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China2709
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
India3306
Thailand1405
Hong Kong4105
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Kenya3104
Gambia0404
Cambodia0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
187119
19132217
20342945
2172822102
221021260174
231202459203
241465594295
251286379270
261758180336
2717575113363
2823387105425
29210118107435
301979076363
312057488367
321939464351
332186550333
341838136300
351846319266
361525031233
371735322248
381836331277
391484312203
401464513204
41144398191
42147325184
43157408205
44152154171
45115304149
46145196170
4795173115
48464050
49182194205
50169163188
51171162189
52187311219
53202181221
54206134223
55170170187
56165104179
57155143172
58161131175
5913060136
6012332128
6113053138
6211151117
63915197
64793082
65604165
66733177
67532055
68611062
69431044
70210021
71322135
72261027
73240125
74140014
759009
768008
777007
781001
792002
802002
813003
820202
832002
842002
852002
861012
910011
961012
971001
983148

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Dating Guides