1000's of sexy ladyboys are looking for men from United States! Click to meet them RIGHT NOW!

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3340187393566
Philippines585136513083258
United Kingdom133039231392
Australia6801315708
Canada483710500
Thailand16712181369
China16016324347
Germany267115283
India24564255
Malaysia2142610250
Italy20612209
France19123196
Netherlands15922163
Ireland12243129
Vietnam64403107
Sweden10311105
New Zealand990099
Singapore857193
Belgium910091
Turkey851288
Norway811486
Switzerland774283
Iran772079
Spain742177
Greece710071

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3811209511067012
gmail.com42933864475126
hotmail.com1877206942177
qq.com2648647397
outlook.com244317282
ymail.com1448022246
aol.com217108235
hotmail.co.uk206411221
yahoo.co.uk187121200
live.com1701311194
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10435112
163.com48517106
yahoo.com.au865192
msn.com624167
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk512255
yahoo.ca522155
yahoo.fr504054
icloud.com432550
gmx.com392243
yahoo.de391040
web.de363039
126.com2017037

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1991102311
United Kingdom115181134
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China2709
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Turkey3104
Vietnam1304
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
184318
19171624
204811160
21931534142
22951662173
231293387249
241256481270
251565973288
2617389100362
2720683107396
2822293108423
2920811589412
301887786351
311867469329
322118666363
332146140315
341559229276
351755127253
361704822240
371796232273
381555017222
391574317217
401414210193
41131392172
42150338191
43170285203
44124204148
45129287164
46139225166
47336039
48122112135
49176225203
50166121179
51172251198
52204272233
53187120199
54182164202
55173173193
5614582155
57193132208
58115111127
5912641131
6012353131
6111542121
6211040114
63855191
64672170
65664070
66601162
67562058
68531054
69321033
70201021
71301132
72281029
73210122
74120012
754004
769009
774004
783003
791001
802002
812204
833003
842002
851001
861012
900011
961012
974138
980011

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Meet Somebody Tonight

Dating Guides