Which Asian country's girls are best for you? Let the Girlfriend-O-Matic help you choose.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3174179373390
Philippines571135712933221
United Kingdom126937221328
Australia6521214678
Canada459610475
Thailand16612078364
China1111568275
Germany25395267
India24164251
Malaysia2062610242
Italy19712200
France18523190
Netherlands15221155
Ireland11443121
Vietnam62393104
Sweden10111103
New Zealand930093
Singapore827190
Belgium890089
Turkey831286
Norway781483
Switzerland724278
Iran732075
Spain711173
United Arab Emirates5410468

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3707207811016886
gmail.com40223654254812
hotmail.com1807204922103
outlook.com223317261
ymail.com1438022245
qq.com1447811233
aol.com213106229
hotmail.co.uk200411215
yahoo.co.uk182101193
live.com1651311189
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com9534102
yahoo.com.au825188
163.com3051182
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca502153
live.co.uk492253
yahoo.fr484052
icloud.com382545
gmx.com362240
web.de353038
yahoo.de371038
googlemail.com331135

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1921072301
United Kingdom114171132
Philippines328738
Germany119020
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
Togo2608
China1708
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
Switzerland5106
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404
Indonesia1304
Hong Kong3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
186017
192621038
2069825102
21971252161
221132366202
231335892283
241116474249
251688580333
2616774117358
272158992396
28199112105416
291838580348
301907779346
311868361330
322076851326
331717734282
341816122264
351394927215
361755526256
371646025249
38146429197
391284314185
40138367181
41141356182
42157347198
43132164152
44107315143
45135164155
467616395
47585063
48168213192
49169143186
50154172173
51181301212
52189171207
53190144208
54151180169
5515483165
56151143168
57150131164
5811150116
5912642132
6011653124
6110631110
62904195
63683071
64614166
65642167
66522054
67511052
68421043
69180018
70302133
71261027
72250126
73120012
748008
757007
767007
772002
781001
792002
803003
810202
822002
832002
842002
851012
951012
961001
973148

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

NEW
Philippines
New in at number 1
Philippines
Up from number 3
NEW
Philippines
New in at number 3
HOT
Philippines
Up from number 5
Malaysia
Down from number 2
China
New in at number 6
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 1
HOT
China
Up from number 20
United States
New in at number 9
HOT
Philippines
New in at number 10

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click to browse profiles of Chinese singles