Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3118176363330
Philippines563134912893201
United Kingdom124936221307
Australia6461214672
Canada452610468
Thailand16612178365
China1071548269
Germany25095264
India24154250
Malaysia2062610242
Italy19312196
France18323188
Netherlands15021153
Ireland11343120
Sweden10011102
Vietnam61373101
New Zealand920092
Belgium890089
Singapore817189
Turkey801283
Norway761481
Switzerland724278
Iran732075
Spain711173
United Arab Emirates5410468

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3669207010976836
gmail.com39383554234716
hotmail.com1788205922085
outlook.com219307256
ymail.com1438022245
aol.com212106228
qq.com1367611223
hotmail.co.uk198411213
yahoo.co.uk179101190
live.com1631311187
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com9334100
yahoo.com.au835189
163.com2949179
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca502153
live.co.uk492253
yahoo.fr484052
icloud.com362543
gmx.com362240
yahoo.de371038
web.de333036
126.com1716033

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1861052293
United Kingdom113161130
Philippines328738
Germany109019
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal015015
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
Togo2608
China1708
Nigeria6006
Switzerland5106
South Africa3306
Singapore3205
France5005
Italy4105
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Netherlands3104
Sweden3104
Ukraine0404
Indonesia1304
Hong Kong3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
18101415
19311840
20731331117
21981056164
221223074226
231195786262
241286171260
251628687335
2617476121371
272129199402
2819811190399
291778182340
301787771326
311948263339
322135847318
331558833276
341745028252
351544719220
361636330256
371565218226
381413616193
391394510194
40119374160
41137316174
42170337210
43114185137
44116315152
45124184146
465910271
47837191
48169215195
49176150191
50146232171
51181232206
52182160198
53180154199
54160191180
5513493146
56170122184
57122111134
5811360119
5912832133
6010453112
6111131115
62814186
63595165
64603063
65641166
66502052
67511052
68351036
69181019
70271129
71271028
72240125
73120012
746006
758008
766006
773003
781001
791001
803205
822002
832002
842002
851012
951012
963025
971124

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to browse profiles of 1000's of singles

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

HOT
Philippines
Non mover at number 1
Malaysia
Non mover at number 2
HOT
Philippines
New in at number 3
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 3
China
New in at number 5
China
Down from number 4
Vietnam
Non mover at number 7
NEW
Vietnam
New in at number 8
HOT
Philippines
Up from number 10
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 5

Meet Somebody Tonight

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!