Want to move overseas? Get free advice about living and working in Asia.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3266183383487
Philippines577136412983239
United Kingdom130338231364
Australia6641214690
Canada470710487
Thailand16612080366
China12315711291
Germany261115277
India24364253
Malaysia2112610247
Italy20312206
France18823193
Netherlands15721160
Ireland12043127
Vietnam64403107
Sweden10211104
New Zealand930093
Singapore827190
Belgium890089
Turkey841287
Norway801485
Switzerland744280
Iran762078
Spain721174
Greece700070

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3765208611036954
gmail.com41663784344978
hotmail.com1838205932136
outlook.com230317268
qq.com1687815261
ymail.com1438022245
aol.com216108234
hotmail.co.uk202411217
yahoo.co.uk185101196
live.com1661311190
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10035108
yahoo.com.au845190
163.com3451186
msn.com624167
hotmail.fr504256
live.co.uk512255
yahoo.ca512154
yahoo.fr494053
icloud.com402547
gmx.com382242
web.de353038
yahoo.de371038
126.com1917036

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1961082306
United Kingdom115181134
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Senegal016016
Australia96116
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
China1708
Togo2608
South Africa3306
France6006
Nigeria6006
Italy5106
Switzerland5106
Thailand1405
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
India2305
Indonesia1304
Kenya3104
Hong Kong3104
Gambia0404

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
186309
19161724
206451786
21861243141
221072265194
231344685265
241235589267
251667971316
261457997321
2724079115434
2819811696410
291959883376
301967386355
311868160327
322007860338
331987039307
341577326256
351595329241
361544524223
372056532302
381374513195
391464212200
401414910200
41137274168
42138318177
43158274189
44119234146
45127227156
46128243155
479009
48167183188
49166203189
50167142183
51176270203
52205252232
53183103196
54165161182
55161144179
5614893160
57180141195
58106100116
5912732132
6011632121
6111962127
629730100
63724177
64593163
65713074
66572160
67621063
68331034
69320032
70242127
71291030
72240125
73170017
74110011
754004
76100010
772002
782002
791001
803003
811203
822002
832002
841001
851012
861001
951012
961001
973148

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Philippines
Up from number 8
Indonesia
Up from number 11
HOT
China
Up from number 6
Philippines
Down from number 2
Philippines
Up from number 10
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 1
Philippines
Non mover at number 7
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 3
HOT
Malaysia
New in at number 9
HOT
China
New in at number 10

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click here to meet Apple and 1000's of other cute Thai girls like her!