Looking for a wife? Then check out our new Asian dating wiki.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3096175363307
Philippines562134812893199
United Kingdom123836221296
Australia6451214671
Canada446610462
Thailand16612178365
China1021538263
Germany24895262
India23954248
Malaysia2062610242
Italy19212195
France18323188
Netherlands14721150
Ireland11343120
Sweden10011102
Vietnam61363100
New Zealand920092
Belgium890089
Singapore817088
Turkey791282
Norway761481
Switzerland724278
Iran732075
Spain691171
United Arab Emirates5410468

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3648206710976812
gmail.com39043524204676
hotmail.com1782204922078
outlook.com216307253
ymail.com1428022244
aol.com210105225
qq.com1327311216
hotmail.co.uk197411212
yahoo.co.uk176101187
live.com1631311187
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com643020114
mail.com9334100
yahoo.com.au825188
163.com2949179
msn.com614166
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca502153
live.co.uk492253
yahoo.fr484052
icloud.com352542
gmx.com362240
yahoo.de371038
web.de333036
126.com1716033

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States1861042292
United Kingdom111161128
Philippines328738
Germany109019
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal015015
Canada93012
Ivory Coast011011
Togo2608
China1708
Switzerland5106
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
Ghana0505
India2305
Thailand1405
Singapore3205
France5005
Italy4105
Ukraine0404
Hong Kong3104
Gambia0404
Benin0404
Netherlands3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
18101516
19341944
20801432126
21921357162
221233183237
231165575246
241326381276
251668784337
2617677116369
2721092101403
2820210791400
291718182334
301757567317
311958564344
322115644311
331519031272
341684828244
351514519215
361726332267
371455116212
381423816196
391394310192
40118374159
41138327177
42167307204
43114184136
44117306153
45131203154
46408250
479882108
48165234192
49162111174
50158251184
51178272207
52187100197
53167174188
54160161177
5513493146
56171122185
57117131131
5811340117
5912053128
6010832113
6110741112
62805186
63563160
64633066
65591161
66492051
67501051
68321033
69181019
70281130
71261027
72220123
73120012
745005
758008
765005
773003
781001
791001
803205
823003
832002
841001
851012
951012
964127
970022

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

Philippines
Up from number 3
Malaysia
Down from number 1
HOT
Philippines
Down from number 2
HOT
Philippines
Non mover at number 4
China
Up from number 7
China
Up from number 10
Philippines
Up from number 14
Vietnam
Up from number 9
HOT
Philippines
New in at number 9
Philippines
Down from number 8

Meet Somebody Tonight

Meet singles over 40 in YOUR area!