Which Asian dating site is best? Check out some reviews here.

Asian Love Connections - Dating Site Statistics

Here are some current statistics from the Asian Love Connections dating site.

Top Countries

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of membership numbers:

 

Top Countries - by Member's Gender

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of member gender:

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States3382192403614
Philippines587136813113266
United Kingdom134540231408
Australia6861315714
Canada490710507
China19216532389
Thailand16712181369
Germany270115286
India24764257
Malaysia2182710255
Italy20712210
France19423199
Netherlands16022164
Ireland12443131
Sweden10511107
Vietnam64403107
New Zealand990099
Singapore877296
Belgium910091
Turkey861289
Norway811486
Switzerland775284
Iran772079
Spain742177
Greece730073

 

Top Email Providers

Here are the 25 most popular email providers as used by our members to register for Asian Love Connections:

Mail ProviderMenWomenLadyboysTotal
yahoo.com3831210011087039
gmail.com43863904485224
hotmail.com1888206952189
qq.com3499270511
outlook.com250317288
ymail.com1458022247
aol.com221108239
hotmail.co.uk208411223
yahoo.co.uk187121200
live.com1701311194
yahoo.com.ph304660136
rocketmail.com653020115
mail.com10535113
163.com52517110
yahoo.com.au875193
msn.com624167
hotmail.fr504256
yahoo.ca522155
yahoo.fr514055
live.co.uk512255
icloud.com442551
gmx.com392243
yahoo.de391040
126.com2118039
web.de363039

 

Top Countries - for Scammers!

Here are the top 25 countries in terms of the number of scammers signing up. Note that since all profiles on this site are manually reviewed, the majority of fake profiles are intercepted before they go live on the site.

It's also worth bearing in mind that the scammers aren't necessarily from these countries, they're just claiming to be from that country.

What can we learn from these statistics? I guess the executive summary is that you should be careful of men on dating sites, be extra careful of anyone claiming American nationality, and be incredibly wary of anyone who is African or who is living in Africa!

CountryMenWomenLadyboysTotal
United States2011122315
United Kingdom117181136
Philippines328839
Germany1111022
Malaysia125017
Australia96116
Senegal016016
Canada104014
Ivory Coast011011
China2709
Togo2608
Switzerland6107
South Africa3306
Nigeria6006
France6006
Italy5106
India3306
Netherlands4105
Singapore3205
Ghana0505
Thailand1405
Hong Kong4105
Cambodia0404
Benin0404
Turkey3104

 

Age of Membership Base

Members of the site, grouped by age:

AgeMenWomenLadyboysTotal
1862210
19181322
20352946
21791229120
221061158175
231282775230
241375991287
251336371267
261838589357
2718578121384
2822390101414
2921911893430
301868584355
311998079358
322078365355
332166449329
341709132293
351835424261
361544623223
371756331269
381735522250
391564113210
401374612195
41138355178
42148346188
43179367222
44131175153
45115326153
46144174165
477113286
48776083
49188216215
50172151188
51158172177
52194302226
53203170220
54195144213
55169180187
5616285175
57175132190
58136131150
5911960125
6013632141
6111353121
6211741122
63894194
64704175
65694073
66692172
67492051
68561057
69461047
70201021
71271129
72251026
73280129
74110011
757007
768008
776006
782002
791001
802002
813205
832002
842002
852002
861012
900011
961012
973025
981124

 

If you re-use any of the data displayed in this page then remember to credit Asian Love Connections and provide a link back to our site.

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Register for free today

Your email address:
Choose a password:
I am a:

Top 10 Rated Ladies

HOT
China
Non mover at number 1
Philippines
Up from number 7
Philippines
Down from number 2
Philippines
Up from number 11
Malaysia
Up from number 6
China
Up from number 14
HOT
China
Down from number 5
Philippines
Down from number 3
China
Down from number 4
NEW
Switzerland
New in at number 10

Meet Somebody Tonight

Click to meet beautiful and decent LADYBOYS!

Dating Guides